WATERFRONT DESIGNER BATHROOMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
RIVERSIDE PLACE 1-9 LEA ROAD WALTHAM ABBEY ESSEX EN9 1AS

Company number
01016138
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
30 June 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2019

Next statement due by 4 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT LEE(LONDON)LIMITED11 February 2004
MARK ABRAHAMS BATHROOMS LIMITED1 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/10/19

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY SMITH

View Document

04/12/184 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company