WATERLOW BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Mailbox Level 3 101 Wharfside Street Birmingham United Kingdom B1 1RF

Company number
02384199
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CABINTREE LIMITED25 September 1989
THE SOLICITORS' LAW STATIONERY SOCIETY LIMITED1 March 1999
WATERLOWS BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED19 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 Appointment of Mrs Jayne Louise Aspell as a secretary on 2022-04-26

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Natalie Amanda Shaw as a secretary on 2022-04-26

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Richard James Kerr as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Andrew William Hicks as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-02-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company