WATERMAN ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03626151



Last updated 5 July 2019
Registered office address
AQUA HOUSE BRITANNIA ENTERPRISE PARK EUROPA WAY LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE WS14 9TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2019

Next statement due by 17 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

81229 - Other building and industrial cleaning activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERMAN ECONOMY SERVICES LIMITED1 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1910 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS HANNAH LOUISE LEWIS-WALTERSView PDF
05/10/185 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 201830/09/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company