WATERMARK EVENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04185734



Last updated 1 March 2014
Registered office address
PROVIDENCE COTTAGE BRACKEN LANE STORRINGTON PULBOROUGH WEST SUSSEX RH20 3HS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 April 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEM TRADING LIMITED18 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/03/1319 March 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
19/11/1119 November 2011VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
18/10/1118 October 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company