WATERMARK UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Aug 2009

Address

WATERMARK UK LIMITED
DELTA 200
DELTA BUSINESS PARK
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 5GG
Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04355460
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
25 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
24 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2008
Filed on:
27 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Smith
17 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tom Stolk
18 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

QURIUS UK LTD
Changed 4 Feb 2008
WATERMARK UK LTD.
Changed 11 May 2007
CIRRUS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 5 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 22 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.watermarkuk.co.uk
www.watermarkuk.com
www.watermarkuk.computer
www.watermarkuk.active
www.watermarkuk.net
www.watermarkuk.and
www.watermarkuk.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 24 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 20 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 6 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 29 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years