WATERMELON DESIGN LTD



Last updated 15 December 2016
Legal registered address
66 PORCHESTER ROAD LONDON W2 6ET

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Current assets
£61
Fixed assets
£17.00k
Shareholders funds
£17.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03461475
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
6 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2016

Next statement due by 20 November 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCEPTCOVER LIMITED8 February 2001
AQUA 22 LIMITED23 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/166 December 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/12/166 December 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALICE WISHART

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

10/11/1510 November 2015Annual return made up to 6 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company