WATERMILL FOUNDATION LIMITED



Last updated 20 April 2019
Legal registered address
20 HIGH STREET ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND BUILDINGS NAIRN IV12 4AX

Company number
SC323252
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2019

Next statement due by 22 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANTRAYBRIDGE COLLEGE, FURTHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING LIMITED7 November 2008
CANTRAYMILL COLLEGE FURTHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING LIMITED18 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1831 May 201831/05/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

18/05/1818 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/06/1723 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/06/1723 June 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL KAY

View Document

31/05/1731 May 201731/05/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company