WATERNET LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Feb 2013

Address

WATERNET LIMITED
ANGLIAN HOUSE
AMBURY ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 3NZ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04078871
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2000
Dissolution Date:
5 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 25 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
11 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2012
Filed on:
25 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Forster
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Claire Russell
8 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Geoffrey Shepheard
23 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JACLORDAN (8) LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waternet.company
www.waternet.and
www.waternet.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 11 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 26 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 12 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 7 Nov 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years