WATERSIDE ESCAPES LIMITED

Address

WATERSIDE ESCAPES LIMITED
2 TETLEY MEWS
WILLICOMBE PARK
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
ENGLAND
TN2 3GB
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09607476
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £46,983 £16,023
Creditors due within one year: £45,316 £17,797
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,667 -£1,774
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,362,621 £1,362,621
Total Assets less Liabilities: £45,630 £41,370
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,630 £41,370
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Holden
23 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Helen Hume Kendall
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HELEN CHARLOTTE HUME KENDALL
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2016
THE A.L.G.H SETTLEMENT (3)
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2016

Previous Company Names

HOOK PLACE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

THE LONG BARN GILLRIDGE LANE
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1UP
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Aug 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 5 Aug 2016 2
31 Mar 2016 5 Aug 2016 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years