WATERSTON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2010

Address

WATERSTON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
GRANGEMOUTH ENTERPRISE CENTRE
FALKIRK ROAD
GRANGEMOUTH
FALKIRK
FK3 8XS
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC236503
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2002
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
22 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2009
Filed on:
6 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Previous Company Names

WATERSTONS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2004
BINAC LTD
Changed 19 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

25 QUEEN STREET
ALLOA
FK10 2AR
Changed 1 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 22 Jun 2009 5
31 Jan 2008 11 Dec 2008 11
31 Jan 2007 29 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 4 Aug 2006 7
31 Jan 2005 29 Jun 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years