WATERSTONES OVERSEAS LIMITED



Legal registered address
203-206 Piccadilly London W1J 9HD

Company number
02133199
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOINTCITY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY17 August 1987
OTTAKAR'S PLC3 October 2006
OTTAKAR'S LIMITED19 August 2008
HMV OVERSEAS LIMITED24 February 2011
WATERSTONE'S OVERSEAS LIMITED22 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-24

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Appointment of Elisabeth Sullivan as a secretary on 2021-12-31

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Laila Aslam as a secretary on 2021-12-31

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-04-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company