WATERTIGHT PRODUCTION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

WATERTIGHT PRODUCTION LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR
19 NEW ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
BN1 1UF
(714 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06874749
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 7 Jun 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
29 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2013
Filed on:
7 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Caldwell
6 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Mooney
26 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WATERTIGHT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

3-5 NORTH LANE
FOXTON
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 7RF
Changed 13 May 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/04/2009 FROM
THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 7QD
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.watertightproduction.co.uk
www.watertightproduction.com
www.watertightproduction.net
www.watertightproduction.org
www.watertightproduction.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 10 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 13 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years