WATERVALE ESTATES LIMITED

Address

WATERVALE ESTATES LIMITED
42 QUEENS ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 3DX
(397 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00540109
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1954 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£32,500.00 on 30 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £178,062 £176,027 £152,418
Debtors: £24,602 £24,327 £39,445
Creditors due within one year: £56,769 £57,683 £54,272
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £145,899 £142,675 £137,595
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,824,446 £2,821,306 £2,816,788
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Hill
10 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
10 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Hill
10 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Delia Hill
before 22 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WARWICK MOTOR AUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

COLINTON HOUSE
LEICESTER ROAD
BODWORTH WARWICKSHIRE
CV12 8AB
Changed 21 Jan 2000

67 EMSCOTE ROAD
WARWICK
CV34 5QR
Changed 9 Mar 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 23 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years