WATERVIEW (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

WATERVIEW (UK) LIMITED
3RD FLOOR FAIRGATE HOUSE
78 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1A 1HB
(224 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02798328
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1993
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
26 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2009
Filed on:
2 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynda Haggis
26 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ian Lord
5 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MS LYNDA HAGGIS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

THAMESVIEW LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR WALMER HOUSE
288 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3AL
Changed 8 Jul 2011

2,MILFORD HOUSE
7,QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1M 9FD
Changed 11 Oct 2000

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW
Changed 18 May 1993

TORRINGTON PARK
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 9SZ
Changed 14 Apr 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waterview.com
www.waterview.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 26 Mar 2009 8
31 Jul 2007 8 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 8 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 24 Nov 2006 16
31 Jul 2004 28 Oct 2005 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years