WATERWORKS WINDOW CLEANING LTD

Address

WATERWORKS WINDOW CLEANING LTD
UNIT 19 ALEXANDER COURT FLEMING ROAD
EARLSTREES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN17 4SW
Phone: 01536 384 434
Web:
Classification:

Window cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06586159
VAT Number:
GB992 0146 19
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 29 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £2,581 £1,800 £1,800
Debtors: £43,650 £27,290 £27,290
Creditors due within one year: £50,160 £32,149 £32,149
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,929 -£3,059 -£3,059
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,846
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£20 £9 £9
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jordan King
7 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORACLE IDEAS LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

26 EXMOUTH AVENUE
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN18 8EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2013

C/O WATERWORKS WINDOW CLEANING LTD
10 DARWIN HOUSE
CORBY GATE BUSINESS PARK PRIORS HAW ROAD
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 5JG
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Apr 2012

C/O WATERWORKS WINDOW CLEANING LTD
RAINWATER HARVEST LAMMAS COURTYARD LAMMAS ROAD
WELDON NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CORBY
NN17 5EZ
Changed 15 Dec 2010

26-28 EXMOUTH AVENUE
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN18 8EE
Changed 13 May 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years