WATES INTERIORS LIMITED

Company number 04002476



Last updated 20 April 2019
Registered office address
WATES HOUSE STATION APPROACH LEATHERHEAD SURREY KT22 7SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
26 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2019

Next statement due by 9 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPENDEFINE LIMITED6 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/192 April 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
10/12/1810 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP MICHAEL WAINWRIGHTView PDF
More documents

Contact details
Phone Number
07718 323965
07753 850783
07740 544665
01904 437340
07712 432395
07801 213833
07795334758
01223 627140
07912788573
0141 221 8800
0113 397 5200
020 7380 1800
07753 439108
0161 946 8800
07970 868470
07825 283900
01582 400171
07764 162850
01539 561215
07516 133472
07854 232665
07714 767435
07710620761
01924 240190
0191 258 6627
0191 375 8180
07809 231077
02475 098264
01332 308 888
02922 406777
07523 038529
07720 547801
07468708092
0121 423 2323
01925 791100
07395 285415
01454 627 150
01372 861000
07973 641 037
01256 301750
07889 304963
0121 616 4350
07827 367146
07739 437697
07740 541233
07712 545380
020 8804 7777
07540 142725
0208 8047777
0161 945 5589
07966 827963
Email
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Website
https://www.wates.co.uk/
Full contact details

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company