WATES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wates House Station Approach Leatherhead Surrey England KT22 7SW

Company number
01141788
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 October 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2021

Next statement due by 12 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINBROOK & SONS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED15 October 1998
LINBROOK FACILITY SERVICES LIMITED3 November 1998
LINBROOK & SONS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED16 March 2000
LINBROOK SERVICES LIMITED15 October 2013
WATES LIVING SPACE (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED30 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-29 with no updates

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr David Keir Ewart Morgan on 2021-12-08

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
02073801800
07798695922
02088047777
07516133472
01904437340
07795334758
07783766017
07935203152
07740544665
07892757903
01133975200
07917267687
01218186940
07801213833
07564842233
07740541233
07825283900
07834444813
01214232323
02475098264
01332308888
01223627140
07825387975
01912586627
01635798637
07927569206
07849606646
07827367146
07702153946
07784294683
07468708092
01619468800
02922406777
01582400171
07768052378
07889304963
01913758180
07720547801
07763575942
01372861000
07712247109
07970868470
01412218800
07775742153
07856003711
07763577181
01925791100
07809231077
07947745621
07785320105
07966827963
Email
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Website
https://www.wates.co.uk/
Full contact details

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company