WATSON BATTY ARCHITECTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shires House Shires Road Guiseley Leeds Yorkshire LS20 8EU

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£456.50k
Current assets
£1.58m
Fixed assets
£63.60k
Current creditors
£356.85k
Shareholders funds
£1.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02913588
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2021

Next statement due by 23 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLAIMHIRE LIMITED29 April 1994
WATSON & BATTY ARCHITECTS LIMITED3 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-09 with no updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

04/07/194 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WATSON BATTY ARCHITECTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company