WATSON CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Aug 2009

Address

WATSON CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED
WESTWOOD
WEST CALDER
WEST LOTHIAN
EH55 8PN
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC165499
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1996
Dissolution Date:
21 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
19 Apr 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2007
Filed on:
17 May 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

D.w. Company Services Limited
9 May 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Nominated Secretary
Ian Gracie
28 Jun 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DUNWILCO (505) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR, SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EN
Changed 1 Jul 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 19 Apr 2007 16
31 Dec 2004 7 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 12 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 2 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 23 Sep 2002 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years