WATSON & COX HOMES LIMITED

Company number 01098209

Last updated 20 April 2019
Registered office address
11 BRUNEL CLOSE PARK FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WELLINGBOROUGH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 6QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 February 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2019

Next statement due by 30 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATSON & COX (HOUSING) LIMITED13 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/01/1910 January 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ELIZABETH ANNE SANDERS / 10/01/2019View PDF
09/01/199 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PETER OWEN SANDERS / 08/01/2019View PDF
09/01/199 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAMES CHARLES OWEN SANDERS / 08/01/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company