WATSON LAURIE LTD

Company number 02281004



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
232/236 SAINT GEORGES ROAD BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL1 2PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2019

Next statement due by 28 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATSON LAURIE SINCLAIR LIMITED19 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company