WATSON LAURIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD

Address

WATSON LAURIE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
232-236 ST GEORGES ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 2PH
Phone: 01204 894 895
Phone: 01204 381 184
Phone: 01204 895 965
Phone: 01204 387 111
Web:
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03360099
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
1 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Crompton
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Andrew Crompton
9 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

WATSON LAURIE SINCLAIR FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2000
SPRITEGRANGE LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

234 ST GEORGES ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 2PH
Changed 22 Oct 2014

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 14 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.watsonlauriefinancialservices.co.uk
www.watsonlauriefinancialservices.com
www.watsonlauriefinancialservices.and
www.watsonlauriefinancialservices.insurance
www.watsonlauriefinancialservices.org.uk
www.watsonlauriefinancialservices.fund
www.watsonlaurieservices.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years