WATSON STEEL STRUCTURES LIMITED

Address

WATSON STEEL STRUCTURES LIMITED
DALTON AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE DALTON
THIRSK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO7 3JN
Phone: 01845 577 896
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04313355
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Day
18 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Alan Dunsmore
18 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Evans
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Rhodes
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S R STRUCTURES LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2001
P L COMPANY 11 LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

6-8 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 21 Dec 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £31,355.06
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
22 £4,673,046.98

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.watsonsteelstructures.co.uk
www.watsonsteelstructures.net
www.watsonsteelstructures.active
www.watsonsteelstructures.org.uk
www.watsonsteelstructures.org
www.watsonsteelstructures.construction
www.watsonsteelstructur.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 12 Sep 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 26 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years