WATSONS DIRECTORIES LIMITED

Address

WATSONS DIRECTORIES LIMITED
8 DRAPERS LANE
LEOMINSTER
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR6 8ND
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of directories and mailing lists

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07840793
VAT Number:
GB130 0178 69
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,699 £2,458 £5,172
Debtors: £4,698 £361 £5,812
Creditors due within one year: £2,270 £1,351 £2,206
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,127 £1,468 £8,778
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £163,600 £142,400 £115,400
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£145,238 -£126,807 -£89,782
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£145,238 -£126,807 -£89,782
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Finlay
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Watson
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jacqueline Watson
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Amanda Watson
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A&R PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 25 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 21 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 11 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 4 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 25 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years