WAVE HAZEL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

WAVE HAZEL LIMITED
RIGIL KENT HOUSE
40 HIGH STREET
GLASGOW
UNITED KINGDOM
G1 1NL
Phone: 0131 243 2513
Phone: 0141 945 5588
Phone: 0141 637 3199
Phone: 0843 289 2038
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC152477
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1994
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£210.00 on 7 Sep 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £12,294 £26,913 £1,169
Debtors: £288,611 £815,709 £724,779
Creditors due within one year: £627,256 £1,036,391 £1,094,226
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £316,617 £353,524 £383,667
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £281,687 £330,759 £379,755
Total Assets less Liabilities: £136,139 £166,857 £162,794
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £136,139 £166,857 £162,794
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

10 Aug 2016

WAVE HAZEL LIMITED Company Number: SC152477 On 18 July 2016, a petition was presented to Paisley Sheriff Court by the Advocate General for Scotland for and on behalf of the Commissioners for Her Majesty’s Revenue and Customs craving the Court inter alia to order that Wave Hazel Limited, Rigil Kent House, 40 High Street, Glasgow G1 1NL (registered office) (company registration number SC152477) be wound up by the Court and to appoint a liquidator. All parties claiming an interest must lodge Answers with Paisley Sheriff Court, St. James Street, Paisley within 8 days of intimation, service and advertisement. K Henderson Officer of Revenue & Customs HM Revenue & Customs Debt Management Enforcement & Insolvency 20 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh for Petitioner Ref: 623/1079900/ARG PURSUANT TO SECTION 109 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Hanlon
12 Aug 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Hanlon
12 Aug 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Campbell Smith
1 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 1997

Previous Company Names

C. HANLON (PLUMBING & HEATING) LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O RADLEIGH HOUSE
1 GOLF ROAD
CLARKSTON
GLASGOW G76 7HU
Changed 3 Oct 1994

82 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NA
Changed 17 Aug 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wavehazel.co.uk
www.wavehazel.com
www.chanlon.net
www.wavehazel.construction
www.wavehazel.active
www.chanlon.construction
www.wavehazel.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 26 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 15 Feb 2013 12
28 Feb 2011 30 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years