WAVE HEALTHCARE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04159862



Last updated 31 March 2019
Registered office address
THE GRIFFIN 12 THE BROADWAY AMERSHAM BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP7 0HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
14 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2019

Next statement due by 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAVELENGTH HEALTHCARE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED20 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/03/198 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
20/02/1820 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£501.15k
Current assets
£1.16m
Fixed assets
£23.08k
Current creditors
£418.68k
Shareholders funds
£764.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company