WAVE LENDING LIMITED



Last updated 28 November 2020
Legal registered address
2 KING EDWARD STREET LONDON EC1A 1HQ

Company number
03312246
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE FREEDOM FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED20 February 2003
FREEDOM PERSONAL FINANCE LIMITED26 November 2003
FREEDOM FUNDING LIMITED25 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2013 October 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARTIN CHARLES MIGLIARA

View Document

13/10/2013 October 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JENNIFER TAYLOR

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS JENNIFER MARY TAYLOR

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIEL MARKS

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company