WAVECREST (UK) LTD



Last updated 18 May 2020
Legal registered address
25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB

Company number
03042254
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
5 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 June 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTEROUTE TELECOMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED26 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/2017 March 2020NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00006119,00014970

View Document

23/10/1923 October 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 5TH FLOOR 6 ST. ANDREW STREET LONDON EC4A 3AE UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICOLAS LYNCH-AIRD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company