WAVELENGTH HANDLING & DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
16 OXFORD COURT BISHOPSGATE MANCHESTER M2 3WQ

Company number
05755028
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2018

Next statement due by 7 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENSCO 501 LIMITED6 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/189 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/11/2018 FROM C/O MICHAEL DAVIES AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED WALKER PARK BLACKAMOOR ROAD BLACKBURN BB1 2LG

View Document

09/11/189 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/11/2018 FROM
C/O MICHAEL DAVIES AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED WALKER PARK
BLACKAMOOR ROAD
BLACKBURN
BB1 2LG

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company