WAVELEY FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED

Address

WAVELEY FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED
UNIT 13 STADIUM CLOSE
PENARTH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 8TS
Phone: 02920 394 440
Phone: 0845 474 0174
Fax: 02920 394 445
Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05572851
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £9,361
Debtors: £301,813 £293,726 £246,742
Creditors due within one year: £268,536 £283,516 £274,178
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,452 £35,041 £9,589
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £808
Total Assets less Liabilities: £80,741
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £80,741 £63,992 £48,551
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Miller
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WAVENEY SECURITY (SW) LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 13 STADIUM CLOSE
PENARTH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF10 5FE
Changed 17 Dec 2007

UNIT 8
CANAL INDUSTRIAL PARK
DUMBALLS ROAD
CARDIFF CF10 5FE
Changed 23 Nov 2007

14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 5 Oct 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 28 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years