WAVEMAR ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Address

WAVEMAR ELECTRONICS LIMITED
UNIT 1 & 2 COMPASS POINT COMPASS POINT, ENSIGN WAY
HAMBLE
SOUTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
SO31 4RA
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03189808
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £2,041 £3,127 £1,025
Debtors: £273,587 £189,747 £174,630
Creditors due within one year: £281,158 £200,203 £155,268
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £76,253 £44,041 £65,907
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £88,986 £3,434 £2,070
Total Assets less Liabilities: £65,413 £62,431 £90,420
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £65,413 £62,431 £90,420
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Calladine
7 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Dorraine Calladine
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Calladine
10 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITAL BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2005
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

PROTAL LIMITED
Changed 20 May 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 21 OAKWOOD CENTRE
DOWNLEY ROAD
HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE PO9 2NP
Changed 10 Sep 1999

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF2 4YF
Changed 30 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wavemarelectronics.co.uk
www.wavemarelectronics.com
www.wavemarelectronics.org
www.wavemarelectronics.net
www.wavemarelectronics.and
www.wavemarelectronics.productions
www.wavemarelectronics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 10 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 8 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 27 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 11 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years