WAVEQUEST LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

WAVEQUEST LTD
19 LEYDEN STREET
LONDON
E1 7LE
(450 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06719166
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £3,111 £1,436
Debtors: £116 £116
Creditors due within one year: £6,138 £3,638
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,911 -£2,086
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,496,293 £1,429,733
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£227,043 -£61,800
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Staplepton
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STR CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

GLOBAL HOUSE 5A SANDY'S ROW
LONDON
E1 7HW
Changed 16 Oct 2015

70 BIRKBECK ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 4DW
Changed 2 Nov 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 21 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 29 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 28 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years