WAVERLEY FABRICATIONS LIMITED

Company number SC125697



Last updated 26 June 2018
Registered office address
11/13 WAVERLEY STREET COATBRIDGE ML5 2BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2017

Next statement due by 17 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAVERLEY STRUCTURES AND FABRICATORS LIMITED4 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/08/179 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
16/08/1616 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£100
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company