WAVES BUSINESS FACILITATION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

WAVES BUSINESS FACILITATION LIMITED
145 EDGE LANE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L7 2PF
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06377926
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
5 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2013
Filed on:
10 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Clarkin
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Amanda Davidson
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Amanda Davidson
13 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Deborah Elliott-brown
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Carole Holland
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicola Smith
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WAVES ENTERPRISE LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/02/2009 FROM
4-12 ST MARYS ROAD
GARSTON
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L19 2RY
Changed 2 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 11 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 20 Dec 2009 9
30 Sep 2008 22 Jul 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years