WAVETREND LIMITED

Address

WAVETREND LIMITED
CLIFFE HOUSE CLIFFE DRIVE
LIMPLEY STOKE
BATH
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
BA2 7FY
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07193762
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £95 £156
Debtors: £10,000 £411,010
Creditors due within one year: £683,615 £682,515
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£673,520 -£271,349
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£574,216
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Edwards
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Francis Firmstone
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Victoria Rogers
16 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CEFF NEWCO LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR 26 OAKFIELD ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2AT
Changed 10 May 2016

TOP FLOOR 77 WEST STREET
BRISTOL
BS3 3NU
Changed 5 Feb 2013

PARKHURST HOUSE 5 KEW ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2PR
Changed 21 Jun 2011

9TH FLOOR
107 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6DN
Changed 12 May 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 23 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 31 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 67 times in the last few years