WAVEX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Staverton Court Staverton Cheltenham Gloucestershire United Kingdom GL51 0UX

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£927.52k
Current assets
£4.76m
Fixed assets
£313.36k
Current creditors
£1.86m
Shareholders funds
£3.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04258498
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2023

Next statement due by 11 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.C. DIVISION LIMITED8 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2428 March 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

19/10/2319 October 2023 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

27/09/2327 September 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Gavin Robert Russell on 2023-09-27

View Document

21/08/2321 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-28 with no updates

View Document

22/02/2322 February 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company