WAX COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
MSQ PARTNERS LIMITED 90 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD LONDON W1T 4TJ

Company number
02516291
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2016

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2015

Next statement due by 25 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DYNAMO MARKETING LIMITED3 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1516 July 2015SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

16/07/1516 July 2015REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC

View Document

16/07/1516 July 2015Annual return made up to 27 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1528 February 2015ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 28/02/15

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 28/02/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company