MEDIUS SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Grafton House Grafton Street Hyde Cheshire SK14 2AX

Company number
04220636
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2022

Next statement due by 2 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2555) LIMITED20 July 2001
WAX DIGITAL LIMITED20 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-19 with no updates

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/08/2012 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDERS FOHLIN

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KONSTANTIN LUDWIG-OTTO GRAF VON BISMARCK-SCHÖNHAUSEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company