WAX INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 03440801



Last updated 22 May 2019
Registered office address
45 HILL RISE RICKMANSWORTH HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 7NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2019

Next statement due by 21 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAX INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED21 February 2000
OMEDIA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED2 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
16/09/1816 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£2.01k
Current creditors
£10.50k
Shareholders funds
£-8.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company