WAXED FLOORS LIMITED

Company number 04762979



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
92 BATTERSEA RISE BATTERSEA LONDON SW11 1EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2019

Next statement due by 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRYSTAL ABBY LIMITED18 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/05/1923 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
02/06/182 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£35.44k
Fixed assets
£14.24k
Current creditors
£49.23k
Shareholders funds
£446
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company