WAYFARERS ESTATES LIMITED



Last updated 13 December 2020
Legal registered address
30 DARYNGTON AVENUE MINNIS BAY KENT CT7 9PS

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£568.94k
Current assets
£660.49k
Fixed assets
£1.70m
Current creditors
£31.10k
Shareholders funds
£2.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02164296
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2020

Next statement due by 20 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VEG (U.K.) LIMITED4 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2016 November 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

12/11/1912 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

08/11/188 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company