WAYLAND'S FORGE LIMITED

Address

WAYLAND'S FORGE LIMITED
LG06A ZELLIG THE CUSTARD FACTORY, GIBB STREET
DIGBETH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B9 4AA
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03459434
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£881.00 on 9 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £10,235 £9,025 £11,903
Debtors: £487 £322 £353
Creditors due within one year: £14,067 £10,739 £13,889
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,305 £38,048 £37,117
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,443 £39,391 £38,702
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Niamh Brewer
21 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Helen Wright
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUREAU TRADING LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 FLETCHERS WALK
PARADISE CIRCUS
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 3HJ
Changed 16 Jun 2014

40 MIDDLE LEASOW
WOODGATE VALLEY NORTH
QUINTON
BIRMINGHAM B32 1SW
Changed 14 Sep 2005

C/O NATIONWIDE COMPANY SERVICES
LIMITED, KEMP HOUSE
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON EC1V 2HH
Changed 28 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 17 May 2017 6
30 Nov 2015 10 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 7 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 16 Apr 2014 5
30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years