WAYMAX TRADING LIMITED

Address

WAYMAX TRADING LIMITED
1 WATERSIDE BUSINESS PARK
WHEELHOUSE ROAD
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 1LJ
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03851688
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £41,157 £93,978 £18,283
Debtors: £78,229 £63,027 £43,379
Creditors due within one year: £100,263 £170,011 £148,004
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,123 -£13,006 -£86,342
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £481,155 £516,482 £556,533
Total Assets less Liabilities: £257,226 £216,986 £96,753
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £257,226 £216,986 £96,753
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Horobin
26 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Wayne Starkey
26 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

FLEUR GRANGE LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

62 CHURCH LANE
ETCHINGHILL
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 2TJ
Changed 20 Feb 2009

C/O GERALTON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
SILKMORE LANE
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE ST17 4JG
Changed 21 May 2001

20 MOAT DRIVE
DRAYTON BASSETT
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B78 3UG
Changed 7 Dec 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Walsall Council
1 £5,025.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waymaxtrading.co.uk
www.waymaxtrading.com
www.waymaxtrading.car
www.waymaxtrading.lighting
www.waymaxtrading.net
www.waymaxtrading.lease
www.waymaxtrading.rent

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 13 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 22 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years