WAYNE CONNOLLY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

WAYNE CONNOLLY HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT 10A
OWEN STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 0BG
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06480383
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £162
Creditors due within one year: £217,466 £217,399 £215,652
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£217,466 -£217,237 -£215,652
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£27,416 -£27,187 -£25,602
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Connolly
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE NORTH WEST FUND FOR BUSINESS LOANS LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2012
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

MARPLACE (NUMBER 726) LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

BROOK HOUSE
70 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 2BQ
Changed 16 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wayneconnollyholdings.com
www.wayneconnolly.holdings
www.wayneconnollyholdings.services
www.wayneconnollyholdings.net
www.wayneconnollyholdings.active
www.wayneconnollyholdin.gs
www.wayneconnollyholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 18 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years