WAYNE KERR ELECTRONICS LTD



Legal registered address
14th Floor 33 Cavendish Square London United Kingdom W1G 0PW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£181.34k
Current assets
£1.40m
Fixed assets
£103.11k
Current creditors
£899.13k
Shareholders funds
£910.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04198428
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2022

Next statement due by 25 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINMAR (556) LIMITED25 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Cynthia Lien as a director on 2021-10-04

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Registered office address changed from 4th Floor 7/10 Chandos Street Cavendish Square London W1G 9DQ to 14th Floor 33 Cavendish Square London W1G 0PW on 2021-08-06

View Document

04/11/204 November 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / YEONG-CHANG LUKE LIEN / 15/08/2016

View Document

03/11/203 November 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EUGENE LIEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company