WAYNE PARSONS WELDING SERVICES LTD.

Address

WAYNE PARSONS WELDING SERVICES LTD.
36 WEST ROAD
PETERHEAD
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB42 2AL
Classification:

Repair of fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC328205
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £259 £2,034 £1
Debtors: £10,539 £13,174 £25,010
Creditors due within one year: £13,862 £15,343 £24,954
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,064 -£135 £57
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £160 £34 £282
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jenna Parsons
6 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Wayne Parsons
24 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WAYNE PARSONS LTD.
Changed 6 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

37 BROAD STREET
PETERHEAD
AB42 1JB
Changed 21 Jun 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 19 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 22 Feb 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years