WAYSCALE LIMITED

Address

WAYSCALE LIMITED
1, SILVER ST
GASTARD
CORSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN13 9PY
Phone: 01249 715 698
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06718746
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£500.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steve Woods
8 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
8 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WILLBEWAYSCALE LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2008

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 13 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 8 Apr 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 20 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 8 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 21 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years