WB NORD LIMITED

Company number 02000068



Last updated 20 April 2019
Registered office address
UNIT H9 PREMIER WAY LOWFIELDS BUSINESS PARK ELLAND WEST YORKSHIRE HX5 9HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMAT NORD LIMITED30 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
22/11/1822 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WILHELMUS JOHANNUS MARIA BATIST / 21/11/2018View PDF
22/11/1822 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WILHELMUS JOHANNUS MARIA BATIST / 21/11/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£84.95k
Current assets
£888.37k
Current creditors
£89.55k
Shareholders funds
£798.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company