WB THE CREATIVE JEWELLERY GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 4 July 2019
Legal registered address
3-8 VYSE STREET BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B18 6LT

Company number
00465213
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2020

Next statement due by 30 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32120 - Manufacture of jewellery and related articles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTON BEAMOR LIMITED8 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/07/182 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/01/1824 January 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN JOSEPH BATE

View Document

24/01/1824 January 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 12

View Document

24/01/1824 January 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company