WB WORDS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2017
Legal registered address
194-196 VICTORIA STREET GRIMSBY N E LINCOLNSHIRE ENGLAND DN31 1NX

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2013
Cash in bank
£839
Current assets
£6.17k
Current creditors
£8.49k
Shareholders funds
£101
View full financial accounts

Company number
04792789
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2013

Next statement due by 7 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82190 - Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WB TRANSLATING & INTERPRETING LTD27 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1428 February 2014PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2013 TO 30/09/2013

View Document

28/02/1428 February 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/2014 FROM
OFFICE STUDIO 1 ALEXANDRA DOCK BUSINESS CENTRE
FISHERMANS WHARF
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN31 1UL
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2013

View Accounts

11/06/1311 June 2013Annual return made up to 9 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/07/1227 July 2012Annual return made up to 9 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company